KidzTalk

I think I have a crush 2help he

+9 votes
82 views
asked Jan 15, 2019 in Personal by Kitty111
So I said I had a crush and I do, but it's really getting crazy. He's in my dreams almost every night. I don't know what to do. In class, I look at him sometimes, and he's looking at me when I look at him! I don't know what that means!
commented Sep 14, 2019 by Depressed girl!

First of all kitty! Don't be rude! And don't panic like I do! And confess your feelings for him!!! Say do  you like me? If he says  yes say oh! Ok! If he says no !!!! Say tssym! Or you can act like your depressed! And cry act shy! And sigh! Ok cool !! You gotta it! Okie dokie! Bye!rock rockin! Woo hoo! Oh yeah!!!!! 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 22, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
I think you could go up to him, but not be so straightforward.
commented Jan 27, 2019 by Kitty111
edited Feb 10, 2019
I can't do that., He has people by him all the time
+1 vote
answered Jan 16, 2019 by Taiwan2006
Hey! Maybe just go up to him and say.

 

Oh,_____, Do you like me?

 

If he says no, then just say, Oh thank goodness
commented Jan 18, 2019 by Kitty111
Haha, I could do that!