#15Wishes

+4 votes
16 views
PART 1: FOR THE WORLD

1. For abortion to stop

2. For God and Jesus to be believed in

3. For the world to be a better place

PART 2: FOR MY FRIENDS (that's you guys)

4. For them to have a happy and successful life

5. For them to have more happiness than sorrows

6. For them to succeed at everything they try at

PART 3: FOR MY FAMILY

7. For them to have good paying jobs

8. For them to be happy

9. For them to be grateful

PART 4: FOR ME

10. For me to be able to meet Tite Kubo and learn from a master

11. For me to be able to live my dream as a well-paid manga artist with a popular manga-turned-anime

12. For me to have a nice family and be happy

PART 5: RANDOM WISHES

13. I wish the world had 24-hr manga-reading cafes in countries besides Japan

14. I wish the world didn't have stuff I needed on back-order

15. I wish the world had more pet-rat-loving people

 

 

My 15 wishes, split into 5 of 3 each!
asked Jan 17 in Other by -GEMHeart- (181,940 points)
Great wishes Gem.


2 Answers

+1 vote
Awesome wishes! I agree with your wishes, and I hope they come true! :D
answered Jan 17 by Queeny (80,630 points)
0 votes
Are you catholic? I am
answered Jan 18 by Kitty111