KidzTalk

This is me in the war of Marvel VS D.C. Comics

+8 votes
100 views
asked Jan 18, 2019 in Other by Overcomer of Dark (8,160 points)
Someone wearing a Spiderman shirt: GO MARVEL

Someone wearing a Batman shirt: NO! D.C. COMICS IS BETTER

Me: Which one is which again?


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 18, 2019 by Queeny (130,330 points)
 
Best answer
Nonononononononono shhhhhhh.... You don't want them to hear you! You could've triggered hundreds of Marvel/D.C fans!
+1 vote
answered Aug 20, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
TRIGGERED.
+1 vote
answered Jan 19, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I always mistake the two, I have no idea which is the difference!