KidzTalk

WHAT'S YOUR FAV. BOOK?

+8 votes
163 views
asked Jan 22, 2019 in Challenge / Quizzes by lypi123 (9,780 points)
What's your favorite book.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 25 by SparkleUnicorn
My fav series is Murder most Unladylike, Harry Potter, A series of Unfortunate Events,  Roman mysteris and Keeper of the Lost Cities.
+1 vote
answered Mar 28, 2019 by DGK heart
The Harry Potter series and the Percy Jackson series
+1 vote
answered Mar 28, 2019 by AGAM (2,660 points)
Good question I love Percy Jackson
commented Mar 28, 2019 by DGK heart
I just started reading that !!! And so far I love it !!!
commented Jun 8, 2019 by SZ07 (2,470 points)
Yea its amazing! I totally ship Percabeth!
+1 vote
answered Mar 16, 2019 by Ammy K.

I don't now...... My top 2 series are Wings of Fire by Tui T. Sutherland & The Green Ember by S.D. Smith.

commented Jan 25 by SparkleUnicorn
I love Wings of Fire
+1 vote
answered Jan 27, 2019 by Person

I like good books (any fiction  books)teeth_smile