KidzTalk

what has a face and a tale but no body?????

+8 votes
181 views
asked Jan 23, 2019 in Other by cookie122105 (75,040 points)
can guess wat it is
commented Jan 23, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,040 points)
ANYONE
commented Feb 5, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,040 points)
hey should i do another one


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 4, 2019 by sassy slytherin
selected Mar 4, 2019 by cookie122105
 
Best answer
coin
+3 votes
answered Jan 23, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,040 points)
let me give a clue    

25
commented Jan 24, 2019 by toad aka star (342,610 points)
It is a coin then!
+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2019 by toad aka star (342,610 points)
edited Jan 24, 2019 by toad aka star
Snakes? My best guess!

 

edit: it's a coin, isn't it?
+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2019 by Queeny (117,350 points)
A snake! A snake's body looks like it is completely made out of a tail, and it has a face!
commented Jan 23, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,040 points)
nope it not a animal
commented Jan 23, 2019 by Queeny (117,350 points)
Then it's a coin! It has a head on one side and a tail on the other.
commented Jan 24, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,040 points)
correct good job queeny