KidzTalk

what has a face and a tale but no body?????

+8 votes
206 views
asked Jan 23, 2019 in Other by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
can guess wat it is
commented Jan 23, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
ANYONE
commented Feb 5, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
hey should i do another one


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 4, 2019 by sassy slytherin
selected Mar 4, 2019 by cookie122105
 
Best answer
coin
+3 votes
answered Jan 23, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
let me give a clue    

25
commented Jan 24, 2019 by dragon knight (366,140 points)
It is a coin then!
+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2019 by dragon knight (366,140 points)
edited Jan 24, 2019 by dragon knight
Snakes? My best guess!

 

edit: it's a coin, isn't it?
+2 votes
answered Jan 23, 2019 by Queeny (122,730 points)
A snake! A snake's body looks like it is completely made out of a tail, and it has a face!
commented Jan 23, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
nope it not a animal
commented Jan 23, 2019 by Queeny (122,730 points)
Then it's a coin! It has a head on one side and a tail on the other.
commented Jan 24, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
correct good job queeny