Can you get it?

+5 votes
27 views
Pennys mom has three children.

 

One named Nickle and one named Quarter. What was the other child's name?

 

 

It's so easy.
asked Jan 23 in Jokes & Riddles by Kitty111


2 Answers

+1 vote
Penny! Also, Nickle and Quarter? That's some strange names ya got there.
answered Jan 23 by Queeny (86,530 points)
0 votes
Penny is the child. It is first said that Penny's mom has three children, two of them being his brother's because he is one of his mother's children.
answered Jan 24 by knightstar✧ (287,080 points)