Help! Can You Provide Me Pics of What's in Style?

+5 votes
63 views
Like, clothes, hair highlights, etc?
asked Jan 24 in Fashion/Style by -GEMHeart- (241,180 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes

you know it doesn't matter whats in style and whats not. try to chose your own style.wink_smilen

answered Jan 28 by none of your biusness
I have my own style, I just need pics for character design ideas!
what does that mean?
I like creating manga characters.

whats manga?wondering

… Manga is a Japanese form of drawing comics. I do shonen, which is action.

cool i would like to see that thank for being so nice people usually call me dumb when i ask what blah, blah, blah, meansspeechless

It's okay! Here's some examples of manga: 

image(One of mine, of a male character I created.)

image(This one I didn't draw. But it's a great manga example!)

image(I didn't draw this either.)

image
(Another one I drew, of a girl character I created.)

image(Same girl as above)

 

 

As you can see, Anime styles differ. Mine is more realistic than others. ;) Hope that helps. 

 

 

 

 

wow that one that you drew is good! i draw anime too! also how did you put the images on your reply?
Thank you!

I originally posted them on KidzNet and then copied and pasted it here.

Ooooh. Fancy.giggle

Thank you Ammy!
0 votes
I actually don't know!
answered Jan 29 by knightstar✧ (287,570 points)