KidzTalk

Rise of the Wolves Chapter 10 (here is Gemmy!)

+9 votes
62 views
asked Jan 29, 2019 in Other by Astell... nope, Luna

     "So what's ur name wolf?" The older fox pup said to Luna "Luna, you?" Luna asked the older fox pup. "Im Gemmy" the older fox said. (Yep, I'm making Gem the older fox pup. ) "Nice to meet you Gemmy," Luna said. Luna and Gemmy talked for awhile, Luna shook off some of the younger pups that were trying to play.

    Meanwhile, with the fox mother and fox father: "She has to go today" the fox father said. "Just another day? The little wolf is just so alone, she needs a place to sleep, there are dangerous animals out there... and humans." The fox mother said. "Not our problem. We helped her for last night, now she has to move on." The fox father said. The fox mother sighed, "Fine." She said finally.

 

 

 


Writers block and it's past my bedtime. I just wanted to add Gemmy like I said, I'm thinking of adding Knight star in the next chapter. 

commented Aug 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (247,580 points)
I like that Gemmy is a fox!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,280 points)
 
Best answer
Thank you and awesome.!
+1 vote
answered Jan 29, 2019 by toad aka star (345,720 points)
I can't wait until I come along! Great chapter!
commented Jan 30, 2019 by You know it's Luna, IM TOO LAZY TOO SIGN
I think I will add you in the next chapter, if I make it long enough, depends how much time I will have to write the next chapter, but I will try to add you soon!
commented Jan 30, 2019 by toad aka star (345,720 points)
Thanks!