KidzTalk

can someone help me!

+9 votes
175 views
asked Jan 30, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by none of your biunsness
my best friend was in the same class as me and we spent like, the whole recess together talking. but now we're in different classes and we've grown apart! now she just hangs out with the " cool girls " and barley says hi to me!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 1, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
 
Best answer
Find ways to hang out with her again! Maybe even get her email or tell herw you feel!
commented Feb 1, 2019 by none of your biunsness

thanks for answering!regular_smile

0 votes
answered Sep 17, 2020 by Una
Hey! I’m so sorry about this.

My friend sometimes does this and it’s very annoying! Try to tell her how u feel when you get the chance and hang out with some girls that aren’t her. Try to let positive energy surround u and maybe make a new friend that actually hangs out with you!

Hope this helps

Una xxx
0 votes
answered Jun 26, 2019 by Dragon

Sometimes you might know someone and they seem like you BFF for a long time, but that doesn’t mean anything in the future. She may grow up to be rude and selfish, or kind and caring. But you never know. People change.