KidzTalk

Help [only girl FYI]

+9 votes
194 views
asked Jan 30, 2019 in Other by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
how do know if going through puperty because i am 13 i don't have any cramp but these day i had realy bad head aches  i havent started my period
commented Apr 17, 2019 by NATHAN (64,390 points)
Hi, wat dis?
commented Jun 8 by Nyan_pug
Srsly?? Can't u read??? Girls only!! ( I have no idea why boys r so nosy about stuff like this


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 31, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
selected Feb 3, 2019 by cookie122105
 
Best answer
I'm 11 and I have started my period. You usually go through puberty around 9-10, which will result in having pimples and well, hair...everywhere. You most likely already going through puberty because puberty starts around the age range of 9-10 (or 11, possibly.) It just seems your late with your period. Headaches and cramps usually aren't signs of puberty (at least from my knowledge), having pimples and hair in certain places in your body is signs of puberty. I hope I could help!
+3 votes
answered Feb 3, 2019 by Kitty111
I am gonna be 12 on the 12th of March and haven't had my period, is that bad? Help!
commented Feb 4, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Nope, it's not bad! I see a lot of people who get there period super late, like 14 actually! I am 11 and I have my period, and it is not bad at all if you get yours at twelve, don't worry!!
commented Feb 4, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
i am 13 turning 14 this year i had not started
commented Sep 16, 2019 by anonymous
Completely normal
+3 votes
answered Feb 1, 2019 by A girl
Why did I click on this?
commented Feb 2, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Because your a girl?
commented Feb 3, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
okay??????
commented Feb 3, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
OR ARE  U A REAL GIRL ????
commented Feb 4, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
LOL
+2 votes
answered Jan 31, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
thank yeah hair and pimples i have those
+3 votes
answered Jan 31, 2019 by Queeny (127,200 points)
Well, it COULD be an indication, or it could be something else. I can't really tell you anything, since like, I'm sure you heard before, everyone's different. If the headaches do continue or get worse maybe you should go see a doctor and figure out what's going on with your body.