KidzTalk

Girl talk, please help.

+8 votes
81 views
asked Feb 5, 2019 in GH's Artist Column by Kitty111
So, I am turning 12 in a couple days, well a month. I haven't had my period yet, and I'm super super super scared. I don't really know what to do, anybody have any tips and tricks? Thanks guys!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 6, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
I had mine at 12 (2 years ago). It's not as bad as you think.
0 votes
answered Feb 5, 2019 by im kanye (370,430 points)
Don't worry! I had my mine when I was eleven (which I still am), but you can have yours a twelve! There's nothing to worry about!
+1 vote
answered Feb 5, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
take some pad with u i had not started mine yet but i think it coming close i am 13 and i am turning 14 well i am  late my mom had her at the  age 14  don't wory it diffrent with evrybody  had u have cramp bad mood head ache ????? i am in 7 th grade

hope this beacuse had experince it YET so yeah