straight A's?

+4 votes
14 views
Does anyone get straight A's and knows how to help me. like studying tips that you use it would help a bunch!
asked Feb 7 in Homework Help by sportnerd


4 Answers

+2 votes
nope  a b and c
answered Feb 7 by cookie122105 (11,000 points)
+1 vote

I get straight A's in math and other subjects, yet my grade's are still super low. T_T

answered Feb 7 by Knight Star (132,960 points)
+2 votes
I just know the answers.
answered Feb 7 by anonymous
That' normally me.
+2 votes
Hmm... take notes during the lesson so you can remember better, if you need to study longer, study longer, when your studying if you cant focus put some music on (no lyrics, just cuz that ends up being more distracting, but you can look up instrumentals of your favorite songs), and that's about all I got.
answered Feb 8 by Fallen Dark Angel (2,560 points)