KidzTalk

Book 2: The Story of Emily Grace: Trailer

+9 votes
61 views
asked Feb 8, 2019 in Other by Overcomer of Dark (7,990 points)

Emily has had a hard life in the past, including her parent's death and a fight with her best friend, but what will happen when Emily says she starting to see visions of her passed away parents? Will people believe her? Or will they think she's crazy? Fine out in book 2!


SHORT TRAILER, I DON'T CARE! I'm trying to to give away too much, just a little peephole into the next book.



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 8, 2019 by im kanye (371,310 points)
selected Feb 10, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark
 
Best answer
Awesome!
+1 vote
answered Sep 13, 2019 by im kanye (371,310 points)
hey, I know you most likely didn't write book 2 but I just want to say that i hope you come around to it. I always liked to continue my older stories, see how I've improved. It's fine if you don't! :DD
commented Sep 29, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (7,990 points)
I will when I get around to it, I just procrastinate a lot lol.
commented Sep 29, 2019 by im kanye (371,310 points)
Haha I do too