Microsoft Blender: Help, Tech Geeks!

+5 votes
19 views

There's this free Microsoft app called Blender where you can make animations. On Khan Academy I am learning the basics of animation. I'm trying to create an anime model girl, does anyone have any tips on how to create the face and eyes?

asked Feb 8 in Technology by -GEMHeart- (174,580 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
i have khan academy
answered Feb 8 by cookie122105 (69,800 points)
+1 vote
Nope, even though I would like to help!
answered Feb 9 by Knight Star (189,120 points)
0 votes
Wish I could help, but unfortunately  I've never heard of that app till now! I'll see if I have it, since I use Microsoft!
answered Feb 9 by Queeny (79,350 points)