you know anything about valey forge

+5 votes
26 views
asked Feb 11 in Homework Help by anonymous


4 Answers

+1 vote
I read a whole Wikipedia article about it, and all I know is it was founded in the 1700ths.

Sorry!
answered Feb 12 by Knight Star (189,120 points)
+2 votes
NOPEE
answered Feb 12 by cookie122105 (69,800 points)
+3 votes
aw man I need stuff to rite a paper
answered Feb 18 by ?????????????????????????????????
+2 votes
Valley Forge was a revolutionary war in the winter of 1777. There was a lack of materials: food, clothing, tents and more. It was extremely crowded and extremely cold. This led to disease to up to 10,000 people and the deaths of 2,000  people; mostly due to malnutrition, weather and some shooting from the British. The Americans ended up winning. They felt a sense of accomplishment and felt more disciplined after beating the British in Valley Forge. Nine days later, they fight again in the Battle of Monmouth and beat the British again.

 

I know that this summarization isn't that detailed - but I hope this helped you at least a little bit
answered Feb 18 by arKZo (263,930 points)
I think it's a great summary!