KidzTalk

will i ever grow

+7 votes
178 views
asked Feb 11, 2019 in Personal by cookie122105 (75,620 points)
so i am 13 i am turning 14 this year and my height is 4 feet with 10 inches i know i am very short is this bad am i going to be short forever


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2020 by Love for the world
Hey it’s ok! I’m tall but well, sometimes I would like to be short. Respect who you are too just because you are short doesn’t mean you look great! Some of my best friends look really pretty and they are short! I think that’s cool!
0 votes
answered Oct 20, 2020 by kyla
hi! i dint think you will be short forever! have you started your period? that will let me know. if you have then you will prob grow a little bit now a lot. if you haven’t it’s a good chance you will grow.
0 votes
answered Oct 20, 2020 by cookie122105
im now 5.1
+2 votes
answered May 14, 2019 by THIS IS NOT MY NAME.

I AM SHORT TOO. LETS BE  SHORT TOGETHER.regular_smilethumbs_up

+2 votes
answered Feb 12, 2019 by Queeny (130,410 points)
I don't think you'll grow anymore after 14, so you might be short. Don't worry, being short isn't bad AT ALL! I actually wish I'll be short rather then tall!
+1 vote
answered Feb 12, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Well, yes because once your fourteen you might not grown anymore. I am 5''2 and I'm eleven, so yeah, your pretty short. But that's okay!
commented Feb 19, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
I'm 5"2 and I'm 11 too! LOL
commented Feb 20, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Haha were the same height then! That's cool!
+2 votes
answered Feb 12, 2019 by hityo
yes but ifefkhvi