will i ever grow

+4 votes
24 views
so i am 13 i am turning 14 this year and my height is 4 feet with 10 inches i know i am very short is this bad am i going to be short forever
asked Feb 11 in Personal by cookie122105 (69,800 points)


4 Answers

+2 votes
yes but ifefkhvi
answered Feb 12 by hityo
+1 vote
Well, yes because once your fourteen you might not grown anymore. I am 5''2 and I'm eleven, so yeah, your pretty short. But that's okay!
answered Feb 12 by Knight Star (189,120 points)
I'm 5"2 and I'm 11 too! LOL
Haha were the same height then! That's cool!
+2 votes
I don't think you'll grow anymore after 14, so you might be short. Don't worry, being short isn't bad AT ALL! I actually wish I'll be short rather then tall!
answered Feb 12 by Queeny (79,350 points)
0 votes

I AM SHORT TOO. LETS BE  SHORT TOGETHER.regular_smilethumbs_up

answered 6 days ago by THIS IS NOT MY NAME.