KidzTalk

Does anyone know if they are making a harry potter and the cursed child a movie?

+10 votes
80 views
asked Feb 12, 2019 in Film / TV by Katethegreat
Does any one know.if Harry potter and the cursed child will ever become a movie? I hope so. It would be very good. Please tell me!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 13, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I don't think so, it's just a play.
+1 vote
answered Feb 13, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
I hope not. I hated the play, and I'm a HP megafan! Sounds like a fanfic. It's just JK trying to get more money. I like Fantastic Beasts more.