KidzTalk

I have sad news to everyone who reads my book, Astell (sorry guys!)

+8 votes
149 views
asked Feb 16, 2019 in Other by Overcomer of Dark (8,160 points)
I am no longer continuing Astell. I have no ideas for it at all and have been to busy to write it and have two other series im working on (Rise of the Wolves and The Story of Emily Grace), i simply cant continue it. I am open to if anyone wants to try to continue it themselves (message me in private on kidznet or comment this post asking) or you can see Magpieponys version on YouTube called Princess Trixie Sparkle (which i got most of it from anyway). I am sorry for all my Astell readers, but I am officially quitting the series. Sorry for the inconvenience. Also, please don't answer this post with "NO! PLEASE CONTINUE" or "I NEED THIS SERIES" ect, because i will ignore it. I know some of you might be upset, but i am not continuing, i might give the series to someone else and they can pick up on it, so that it may be continued, but i am writing no more of it.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
 
Best answer
It's okay!
commented Feb 16, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,160 points)
Thanks for understanding.
commented Feb 18, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
NP!
0 votes
answered Sep 2, 2019 by Pumpkin (751,290 points)
Okay. It was fun while it lasted.
commented Sep 29, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,160 points)
Making my Astel series was fun, I liked making it and all, but with Shadow and Luna's storyline, I messed up to where I can't fix it, the storyline is too messed up for the ending I had planned.
commented Sep 29, 2019 by Pumpkin (751,290 points)
kk
+1 vote
answered Mar 28, 2019 by DGKheart
Speaking of the Story of Emily Grace is there another book ?? If there is I can't find it
commented Apr 14, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,160 points)
I plan on another book, dont worry! I have just been lazy lol