Help me and BOYS ONLY

+4 votes
51 views
I'm in 5th grade and I know that's when puberty starts how do I get prepared?!?!
asked Feb 16 in Other by NATHAN (17,410 points)
boys do not  go through pain lucky yall
Well, if your talking about p's they really aren't that painful. Emotionally, you may feel drained, but physically it ain't too bad. Uncomfortable, yes, but not painful. (welliguessthatdependsthoughonthepersonbutthat'smyexprience)
well i don't know because had not started mine


4 Answers

0 votes
Well, boy's puberty starts around twelve. Girl's puberty starts at nine. I'm a girl by the way.
answered Feb 16 by Knight Star (182,380 points)
same
+1 vote
I mean I heard that in city grade they show you a puberty video
answered Feb 22 by NATHAN (17,410 points)
0 votes
U will get used to it!
answered Feb 26 by Hahahah
0 votes
did u put BOY ONLY because the gurl always put GIRL ONLY

 

 

 

XD
answered Feb 26 by cookie122105 (69,620 points)