KidzTalk

Should I learn french or spanish?

+8 votes
110 views
asked Feb 18, 2019 in Polls by lypi123 (7,170 points)
I have a lot of spar time to learn.


12 Answers

+4 votes
answered Feb 18, 2019 by unicorn
spanish
+4 votes
answered Feb 20, 2019 by Queeny (113,370 points)
French, trust me man. Even my aunt who's first language is Spanish and has spoken Spanish all her life admits it's hard to learn the language. Become one with the baguettes, you won't regret it :)
+4 votes
answered Feb 21, 2019 by anonymous
French
+3 votes
answered Feb 21, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
spanish is easier it almost like english
commented Feb 23, 2019 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
Yeah, but I get confused with why they have different words for different genders haha!
+3 votes
answered Feb 21, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
spanish is easier it almost like english i could help if u want my mane laungauge is spansih
+4 votes
answered Feb 22, 2019 by Kitty111
Spanish! Use doulingo. Its so fun, and pretty easy. Also, there is a good app called SpanishDict. Its a Spanish dictionary. I am learning Spanish, it so easy.
+4 votes
answered Feb 22, 2019 by unicornkitty Language expert

French it is a easy language to learnboogie

+4 votes
answered Feb 22, 2019 by lypi123 (7,170 points)
I decided to go with French and use Duolingo.
+4 votes
answered Feb 23, 2019 by Snowflakelollypop700
It depends on why you would want to learn them. If you were wanting to go to a french or spanish speaking country or are interested in traveling I think you should learn them. But if you wanted to learn them because you don't have any thing to do I would also say to do it because it could be helpful in the rest of your life.But I just think you should do the one you think would be more useful or you think would be more fun to learn.
+3 votes
answered Feb 23, 2019 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
Spanish, it is more helpful than French (in my opinion, but they may be because all of my family members are Spanish and only speak Spanish.) In the end, it all depends honestly.
+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2019 by Kitten (547,590 points)
Spanish is the more widely used language
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2019 by arkzo (420,640 points)
Both are really good, so if you can learn both. But I would say French.