I have a crush!!!!!!!!!!!!!!#I am serious

+8 votes
72 views
asked Feb 19, 2019 in Other by sassy slytherin snitch

Okay, here is the story I am in third grade okay. Well in the beginning I had a crush on this boy named Jonathan and I told him and he said he did NOT have a crush on me.T_T​So I also have a different crush now his name is Colin and I told him about me having a crush on him and me and him both starteda-=​. And at the valentines party I asked him to be my valentine and I will reveal what he said after you  give me some tips and comment and help me!!!!!!!!!!!bow



5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 19, 2019 by lypi123 (6,840 points)
WHAT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Feb 19, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
i was in shock too
commented Feb 19, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
that person so small for this
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)

sorry to brake ur heart but ur too SMALL hon don't u get it ur too small not even me i am 13 i don't ask boys out just live ur childhood as kid not any adult ur a KId and this not a dating website it for kids 3 grade is way small  too small hon please don't get this wrong  any way sorry but ur a little kid and little kid can't date ur supose to beat least 15 gurl NO at least some girls are dating at the age 11 but how old are u 8 or 9 too SMALL SO NO TIP BYE broken_heartbroken_heart

commented Feb 20, 2019 by GuRL NOOOOOOOOO
AMEN
commented Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (6,120 points)

That was cruel and very heartbreaking. Please don't do that to ANYONE.

+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,550 points)
Well, since we are both fellow Slytherin fans, I will help you. So, usually you don't wanna tell people you have a crush on them, or at least that's what my Aunt says. You have to grow that attraction. You have to smile a lot at them, but not too much or it's just creepy. You have to talk to them and be nice. Then, once you know each other better, you can ask them out or something. I've never had experience, though I'm trying to follow these steps with my crush. I'd love to hear what he said!
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (6,120 points)

First off, Cookie is WRONG. You are not too young to have a crush. I am in 4th grade and I have a crush. I got my first crush when I was in 2nd grade. Crushes are nothing to be ashamed of. Always remember that. emoticon-00100-smile

0 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by anonymous

Relax chill. It's normal to have one just be calm and be urself 

I have now to  unscramble letters