Best Clean Christian(-FRIENDLY) Memes and Jokes

+7 votes
72 views
asked Feb 20, 2019 in Jokes & Riddles by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)

My opinion. What about you? ;) Let's go!!!!

I can't figure out how to post the memes since I'm only able to look them up on Cortana due to internet restrictions, so I'll try by best to portray the humor via good ole text and description. Enjoy and which is your fave?



VOLDEMORT: I beat death! JESUS: Aw, that's cute.

Noah sent the world's first tweet when he sent out his dove. 

People be like, "ONLY GOD CAN JUDGE ME". I say, "THAT SHOULD SCARE YOU!"

WHO WAS THE BADDEST MAN IN THE BIBLE? Moses, he broke all the 10 Commandments at once!

There's a fine line between a long sermon... and a hostage situation. 

When you give your brother your birthright for some stew.... TRUMP: This is the worst trade deal in the history of trade deals, ever.

"I don't know where you are... but I will find you, and I will preach to you," says that odd, sun glassed guy on the other side of the phone before hanging up.

(I didn't have enough time to add more but I will later!)

 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2019 by Queeny (94,910 points)
LOL, my favorites were the first and last one!
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
LOL!
0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
XD the first and fifth one were just glorious.