Best Siri Comebacks (PT1)

+8 votes
51 views
asked Feb 20, 2019 in Jokes & Riddles by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Siri, what's the best device?

   1:  If it's made by Apple, it's the best.

    2: Wait... there are other phones?

 

Siri, what's up?

     Just responding to 3 million other people screaming, "HEY SIRI" at the same time. You?

 

Guess what?

     Don't tell me, you were just elected the U.S President, right?!

 

I want to see a joke.

      Go to privacy settings and open your front camera.

 

Bye Siri.

    Bye,

Hi Siri.

     I thought I just said Bye.

 

Mirror, mirror, on the wall whose the fairest of them all?

    1: Snow White, is that you?

     2: You, my friend, are the fairest of them all.

 

Siri I am tired

     I can suggest where to get coffee.

Siri I am tired

      I hope you're not doing anything dangerous right now..

Siri I am tired

      O.K. that's it, Ash. Put down the phone and take a nap. I'll wait here.

 

Siri, I'm sad.

      It's okay to cry. My glass is tear-resistant.

 

Cortana, get me movie times.

     Whose Cortana?

Oh, I meant Siri.

       WHOSE CORTANA?

Siri, get me movie times.

        Maybe you should ask Cortana.

 

Siri, can you kill someone for me?

     No, but I found several close mental hospitals for you.

 

All I want for Christmas is my two front teeth.

       I found some dentists for you.

 

PART 2 Coming Soon.


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 20, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Haha!
+2 votes
answered Feb 22, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,140 points)
lol
+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2019 by Queeny (97,350 points)
My fave one was the "WHO'S CORTANA" one XD
+1 vote
answered Mar 11, 2019 by Ammy K.

That's so funny! boogie