KidzTalk

Best Siri Comebacks (PT1)

+10 votes
158 views
asked Feb 20, 2019 in Jokes & Riddles by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Siri, what's the best device?

   1:  If it's made by Apple, it's the best.

    2: Wait... there are other phones?

 

Siri, what's up?

     Just responding to 3 million other people screaming, "HEY SIRI" at the same time. You?

 

Guess what?

     Don't tell me, you were just elected the U.S President, right?!

 

I want to see a joke.

      Go to privacy settings and open your front camera.

 

Bye Siri.

    Bye,

Hi Siri.

     I thought I just said Bye.

 

Mirror, mirror, on the wall whose the fairest of them all?

    1: Snow White, is that you?

     2: You, my friend, are the fairest of them all.

 

Siri I am tired

     I can suggest where to get coffee.

Siri I am tired

      I hope you're not doing anything dangerous right now..

Siri I am tired

      O.K. that's it, Ash. Put down the phone and take a nap. I'll wait here.

 

Siri, I'm sad.

      It's okay to cry. My glass is tear-resistant.

 

Cortana, get me movie times.

     Whose Cortana?

Oh, I meant Siri.

       WHOSE CORTANA?

Siri, get me movie times.

        Maybe you should ask Cortana.

 

Siri, can you kill someone for me?

     No, but I found several close mental hospitals for you.

 

All I want for Christmas is my two front teeth.

       I found some dentists for you.

 

PART 2 Coming Soon.


8 Answers

0 votes
answered May 4 by Izzy

So funny!! :)) Thanks for sharing! boogie

0 votes
answered May 4 by the uh ok e (Eloquent in words)
The only real one is mirror mirror whose the fairest one
0 votes
answered May 3 by Thalia

Hilarious!rock

0 votes
answered May 3 by ~Ash~ (89,550 points)
This is why I love Siri.
+1 vote
answered Mar 11, 2019 by Ammy K.

That's so funny! boogie

+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2019 by Queeny (130,030 points)
My fave one was the "WHO'S CORTANA" one XD
commented May 3 by magicharrypottergal (17,720 points)
BUt WHo Is CoRtaNa!
commented May 4 by eLoQuEnT
iDk
+2 votes
answered Feb 22, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,580 points)
lol
+3 votes
answered Feb 20, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Haha!