the earth is flat

+6 votes
143 views
asked Feb 25 in Debate by anonymous


10 Answers

+5 votes
noooooooooooooo go to space and check it ur self
answered Feb 25 by cookie122105 (73,840 points)
+5 votes
the earth is round!!!
answered Feb 25 by knightstar✧ (289,660 points)
Or, it is a sphere. The Earth goes around the sun.
+6 votes
No, the earth is not flat.
answered Feb 25 by Star
I agree!
+6 votes
Uh, no, it is not. There are literally pictures taken by NASA that shows the curvature of the Earth, meaning that it has a round ball like structure. I am sorry to inform you about this, but you have been plagued with lies.
answered Feb 25 by Queeny (88,620 points)
lol
+6 votes
Are you my crazy uncle? No, the earth is not flat. You may think that space is a hoax or whatever but listen, it's not. IF the world was flat we could see a candle almost halfway across the world, however faintly.

 

Sorry to crush your dreams but there is proof.
answered Feb 27 by -GEMHeart- (249,840 points)
+4 votes
omg, the earth is round
answered Mar 23 by -Moonlight- (51,960 points)
+3 votes
i agree with this. if flat papaer maps arerrnt round, why woudl earth be
answered May 21 by Elijah (290 points)
it's very hard to make round maps.
ACTAULL y its inposible to mkae round maps

Yes, it is, but it's very hard to! People have to be very talented!
+2 votes
naaa...
answered May 22 by Kitten (285,750 points)
+4 votes
...
answered Jul 18 by Autumn (48,480 points)
+2 votes
No it is not. Pretty sure they figured that out a couple centuries ago. Plus, it the world was flat, cats would have knocked everything off the earth years  ago
answered Jul 19 by LunaLight (68,690 points)
Exactly!
Lol exactly