Quiz About Me...

+7 votes
46 views
asked Feb 27, 2019 in Challenge / Quizzes by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Here are some random questions about me.

 Gimme your answers below and I'll tell you if you're right! Have fun!

 

1. What is my favorite color?

a. Green b. Gold c. None of the above (enter answer here)

 

2. What is my drawing style?

a. Realism b. Watercolor c. None of the above (enter answer here)

 

3. Do I go to public school, private school, or homeschool?

a. Public b. Private c. Home

 

4. What story am I currently writing?

a. Silens I b. The Individual c. None of the above (enter answer here)

 

5. What color is my hair and eyes?

a. Black, Green b. Brown, Hazel c. Blonde, Grey

 

6. What grade am I in?

a. 9th b. 8th c. 10th

 

7. How long have I been on KS?

a. 3 years b. 2 years c. 1 year

 

8. What is my fashion sense?

a. Punk/Emo b. Grunge c. Normalish

 

9. What sports do I play/have I played?

a. Archery, karate b. Soccer, karate c. Archery, basketball

 

10. What's my fave country besides the U.S?

a. India b. Japan c. China

 

 

BONUS

11. On a scale of 1 to 10 how awesome am I? (LOLZ)
commented Feb 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Answers:

1. Everyone except Luna got this wrong, It's actually green (IK it seems odd, but it's the reason so many of my OCs' eye colors are green (Goldicat, Rinji, and now Yuki). My other fave colors come as followed: Black, gold, and silver.

2. Everyone got this right. Anime is my style, though I have ventured into realism before.

3. I am homeschooled, and proud to be!

4. I am currently writing Silens I with Knight, a Harry Potter fanfic about pureblood orphaned Asia and halfblood Malfoy twins Tom and Lucas, and their magical adventure (and drama between Asia, Toby, and Lucas, LOLZ).

5; My eyes are hazel and my hair is brown. Everyone got this right. My eyes are more brown than green though, which is why I wish my eyes were pure green, but I like them anyway. Be careful what you wish for!

6. Yes I am in 9th grade!

7. Yes, I have been on for 3 years.

8. Everyone decided to choose "normalish". Actually, my everyday out-in-about look is more like the 80's fashion Grunge:" The definition of grunge is a style of fashion that includes baggy torn clothes. An example of grunge is a teenager wearing torn jeans and a baggy shirt and/or jacket." My mother used to wear the fashion. A big element of it can also include plaid shirts, skirts, or the like, and it sometimes mixes punk elements. And personally, I think punk/emo is cool, but not the over-the-top styles.

9. Archery and karate are the correct answers. I took an archery class for about a month or two, and got some of the top scores in the class. I earned a red belt 2 in karate (one below black belt) but had to quit.

10. Japan all the way! India is cool and all, and China is okay, but Japan is where anime and rich culture is. I would love to go, and may when I'm older and have enough money for the $10,000 plane ticket.. LOLZ...

11. Would've accepted any answer above 8, but Luna blew me away XD. Thank you guys for giving me a ten!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 27, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)

Here are my answers!

1. None of the above or golden?

2. You do anime, so none of the above.

3. Homeschool!

4. Silens I

5. Brown, Hazel!

6. 9th grade!

7. 3 years, since 2016.

8. Normal!

9. Archery, karate 

10. Japan!

11. 10!!!

commented Feb 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Incorrect, Correct, C, C, C, C, I, C, C...

AND THANKS FOR THE 10!!! XD

 

You got 9 out of 11 right!
commented Feb 28, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Haha, at least I tried.
commented Mar 13, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
That's still pretty good!
+1 vote
answered Feb 27, 2019 by Queeny (94,910 points)
I'm guessing Gold!

 

You draw anime, so none of the above!

 

Homeschool!

 

Silens I with Star!

 

Brown, Hazel!

 

Well, your 14, and 14 year olds are usually in 9th grade (unless your a genius and skipped a couple grades) sooo… I'm guessing 9th!

 

3 years!

 

Normalish! I'm guessing your not a fan of emos LOL

 

Archery, Karate!

 

Japan, duh!

 

Obviously 10!
commented Feb 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Incorrect, Correct, C, C, C, C, C, C, I, C, C...

AND YEP: NUMBER 10 XD

 

You got 9 out of 11 right!
+1 vote
answered Feb 27, 2019 by Ur Girl Luna Moonlight!

Jeez, I might have gotten a couple of these wrong but :

1. a. green

2. c. you do anime style most the time, normally digital and sketching

3. c. Homeschool
4. a. You're writing Silens with KnightStar
5. b. Brown and Hazel
6. a. 9th (I honestly don't know)
7. a. 3 years (I think)
8. c. Normalish (Idk again)
9. b. Soccer and Karate (I think)
10. b. Japan
11. 100,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 (Idk what number this even is)
commented Feb 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Correct, C, C, C, C, C, C, Incorrect, I, C,...

 AND YASSS SISTA!

 

You got 9 out of 11 right!