KidzTalk

Apparently...There's a User Called GemHeart746...

+11 votes
173 views
asked Feb 27, 2019 in KidzNet by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
On KidzNet I looked up my username and there's another user called GemHeart746
(https://net.kidzsearch.com/u/GemHeart746). I don't appreciate that s/he is copying my username. I know cookie has someone who copied her name, only with different numbers. Anyone else have someone whose copied their username? I find it a bit creepy...

Plus, someone once copied my username here on KidzTalk to post odd and embarrassing things. I don't like it when people copy things I do, it's annoying and can be confusing, as well as mean to the person being forged. I know with this user you can tell cuz of the numbers, but this user hasn't posted ONE thing and IDK how s/he could've known my username unless s/he was here on KidzTalk.

If you are this user please answer. If KS has an answer that'd be nice as well.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,320 points)
You have a lot of fans XD
commented Oct 24, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
LOL yeah. GemHeart46, FakeGemmy, Jemheart, GemHeart, GEMHeart... lol.
commented Oct 24, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,320 points)
I wish I had that many fans lol
+2 votes
answered Feb 27, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I agree!
+3 votes
answered Feb 27, 2019 by kidzsearch (164,960 points)
We will reach out to them and get the name changed.

KidzSearch
commented Feb 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Thanks a lot KS!