My Updates (Imma just pretend someone cares)

+9 votes
55 views
asked Feb 28, 2019 in ✨Knight's Advice✨ by toad aka star (298,300 points)

My Updates


So, I am currently on Book 2 with Silens I that I co-author with GemHeart. But, I can co-author another book, but I'm pretty sure no one wants to co-author with me.
 

I AM STILL A BEGINNER
 
I can draw hands with no complications, and same goes for the full body and different poses. I'm getting my style together too. But, I'm still a beginner. One day, one day.


Ma LIFE
 
I am currently okay. My step sister getting married soon; well, I have two that are getting married, but the eldest is the on getting married the soonest. Anyways, I'm excited because I have never been to a wedding.

Those are my updates 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
selected Feb 28, 2019 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
Good for you, though I know you don't like your stepsisters too much.

 

I could co-author another book with you! No one else wants to co-author with me either. What type of book do you wanna do?
commented Feb 28, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Actually, Queeny wants to co-author a book with you! You have to message her about it! And yeah, I'm not too fond of my step-sister's, but I do like one more than the other.
commented Mar 1, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Okay I will!
commented Mar 1, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Okay! Good!
commented Mar 7, 2019 by Ammy K.
I'd love to co-author a book with you, too! Although that might be a handful, considering the fact that I'm already co-authoring books with, like, 3 people......
+2 votes
answered Feb 28, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,140 points)
I CARE
commented Feb 28, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks -o-
+1 vote
answered Mar 7, 2019 by Ammy K.
I'd love to co-author a book with you!
commented Mar 7, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Awesome! What kind of book would you like to co-op? Fiction?
commented Mar 12, 2019 by Ammy K.
Do you like Fantasy? Cuz that's, like, the only kind of books that I'll read. Sorry 4 forgetting to respond!
commented Mar 13, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I love fantasy! That would be a great idea.
commented Mar 13, 2019 by Ammy K.
Cool! What should the plot be?
commented Mar 14, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Well, first let's creat OC's. You can go first.
commented Mar 15, 2019 by Ammy K.

Okay...... here are some character ideas I thought of:

Allie- Popular girl who finds out that she is 1/2 wizard (or mermaid or fairy or dragon; you can pick.)  She was raised by adopted parents, and even they don't know who her real parents were.

Kimberly- New student at school. She is mysterious, but becomes friends with Allie when she reveals that she is part "magic" too.

You can critique these and add more characters if you want. This is gonna be sooo fun!boogie

commented Mar 15, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Since I already have a book surrounding wizards/witches, let's go with a fairy!

Ember- A young girl with freckles and short hair. She's not popular but strives to be popular. She's a pretty normal girl, though she doesn't have a mother, just a father. She knows who her mum is, but she doesn't see her often. She makes friends with the two, Kimberly and Allie. She is calm and collective.

Now, let's think of the age we want to start out with. Any ideas?
commented Mar 15, 2019 by Ammy K.
How old are you? I'm 11. I like Ember's name. We can change Kim's name to Phoenix, maybe? But I'd like to keep Allie's name the same, since she's been raised as just a normal kid. What should the difference between 1/2 fairies and humans? Maybe they could start growing wings when they become teenagers? Or maybe they have some sort of magical powers. Tell me what you think!
commented Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Sorry I didn't respond! I'm turning twelve in one or two months! And that's a good idea!