Hai...I'm looking how long I've been here...

+9 votes
56 views
asked Mar 1, 2019 in Other by toad aka star (298,300 points)
So, I've been here since October 2018, it's the third month of 2019, making December four months ago; then, November would be five months ago, and October would be six months ago. I've been here for about six months. And since I've discovered it in late August, wouldn't that make it 7 months? So, I only have 6 more months till I become a one year official user...man I'm thinking too much about this.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 1, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (72,980 points)
selected Mar 4, 2019 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
Almost a year!
commented Mar 2, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Good!
+3 votes
answered Mar 1, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,140 points)
i been only like 3 m0nths
commented Mar 2, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Awesome!
+2 votes
answered Mar 1, 2019 by arkzo (401,950 points)
Cool!
commented Mar 2, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
(;