KidzTalk

What is an alliteration starting with A?

+10 votes
270 views
asked Mar 1, 2019 in Inspirational by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
I want to see how much creative alliterations u guys can think of! Winner gets a shout out.
commented Mar 2, 2019 by cookie is very lazy she don't want sign
is this u like for real
commented Mar 5, 2019 by AmmyK.

I think Albert Armadillo ate all of Angie A. Anderson's abundant apple supply. How's that?

teeth_smile

commented Mar 13, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)

Love it heart kiss



3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 20, 2020 by arkzo (424,580 points)

An anthropomorphic acquaintance aims and aspires a aliveness of  amazing artistry and adeptness after all.

+2 votes
answered Sep 20, 2019 by anonymous
Alice and Alley are abandoning Amelia
+2 votes
answered Mar 7, 2019 by Queeny (129,060 points)

Allie had an affectionate alpaca that adored attention and apples. 

 

There's an alliteration for ya! Also, are you the real Luna? Some people like to go around pretending to be other users sometimes, so, are you?

commented Mar 11, 2019 by AmmyK.
Oooh! That alliteration was really good!