Heyya

+7 votes
19 views
asked Mar 2, 2019 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
When people say they have crushes on people here, I think: "THAT PERSON MAY BE LIKE 30 YEARS OLD OR SOMETHING..." but whatever, carry on. If the person isn't, then they must feel so honored. I would, cuz no one IRL has a crush on me. If you like me that way then okay, that's great, just don't go out of your way to tell me.

Also make sure you know said person's gender before declaring you have a crush. Just a tip.

So I won't be on Friday, going to get glasses. Anyone got any tips?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 2, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,040 points)
Ikr I'm chose the glasses that fit ur the best
+1 vote
answered Mar 3, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Lol, I know I'm not 30, so I must be honored? XD And I have no tips for wearing glasses, but when you first wear them they can't look really weird. So, you just need time to adjust to them.

No related posts found

Recent Badges

Notable Question
- -GEMHeart- -
Notable Question
- Wolflover -
Nice Answer
- kidzsearch -
Nice Answer
- Crystal_Dolphin -
Nice Answer
- LunaLight -
...