Hey Kidzsearch

+5 votes
37 views
Why am I not on the users list?
asked Mar 3 in Ask KidzSearch by Why am I not on the user list


3 Answers

+1 vote
They only show the users who are 40th place or higher in points. Try to answer more questions, up vote more things, and ask more questions on your account and you'll get there fairly quick.
answered Mar 3 by arkzo (367,360 points)
+2 votes
Make sure you register for an account, since you can't get points unless you are logged into KidzTalk. Your post did not show any points next to your name, which means you are not logged in. What is your username?
answered Mar 3 by kidzsearch (99,150 points)
+1 vote
To be on the user list, you must be registered and to be able to get points by posting questions and answering. But, if you have an account already, you must be in the top 40 (rank 40) So, maybe that's why. I hope I helped!
answered Mar 4 by knightstar✧ (289,660 points)