KidzTalk

Please Do Not Brag About Points.

+8 votes
75 views
asked Mar 5, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Sure points are cool and all, but please don't try to rub it in my face if you are higher. Personally, it makes me get a bit annoyed. Thank you!


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 5, 2019 by queeny
Ok
commented Mar 6, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Please, "queeny" can you not portray as my sister and choose another name? It just seems like your my sister, Queeny, when your not, so please choose another name. Thanks.
commented Mar 6, 2019 by used to be queeny
Sorry...thank u for asking politely.
commented Mar 6, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
yeah thank goodness no one chooses my name
commented Mar 6, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
It's okay!
commented Mar 6, 2019 by Queeny (123,730 points)
It's Ok! I'm sure it was just an accident, my username's quite popular!
+2 votes
answered Mar 5, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Okay! i just thought it was funny, i wasn't trying to brag.