KidzTalk

Hey KS,

+9 votes
79 views
asked Mar 5, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by im kanye (371,470 points)
How do you close posts? It's just a question for future reference, I don't want to close any now.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 6, 2019 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)

When you say close, do you mean to remove it from KidzTalk, or just prevent futures answers/comments? You can always delete something by hiding it.

KidzSearch

commented Mar 6, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Thank you!
+2 votes
answered Mar 5, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
you PRESSC THE HIDE BUTTON
commented Mar 6, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Thanks!