What did you do today?

+7 votes
78 views
asked Mar 6, 2019 in Personal by lypi123 (6,840 points)


7 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 6, 2019 by arkzo (389,140 points)
selected Mar 7, 2019 by lypi123
 
Best answer
I was at a community college for The Regional Science Fair. I did quite well. I got 93 points out of a possible 100 points. Probably got 3rd or 4th place.
+4 votes
answered Mar 6, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
I had a smoothie, went to school with my smoothie, then once I had done school I walked over to my Dad's motorhome and played hide and seek my eight-year-old cousin.
+4 votes
answered Mar 6, 2019 by Queeny (95,310 points)
Basically the same as Knight, minus the playing part!
+5 votes
answered Mar 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (262,830 points)
Nothing! Just school and drawing.
+5 votes
answered Mar 7, 2019 by E.A.W.
  • I went to school and got free computer time all day at my school.
+4 votes
answered Mar 8, 2019 by mooseunicornparty

I slept in.

I slept in.

+3 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by Autumn (55,700 points)
I slept on my bed.