KidzTalk

Accepting Tutorial Requests!

+8 votes
60 views
asked Mar 11, 2019 in GH's Artist Column by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Hello everyone, recently FunHeart1010 requested a manga eye tutorial. I will get to this and other ones you guys request over the weekend (on the weekend, I get 1 hour of iPad time). I will not make videos, but a section here on KidzTalk in which I can take photos and pair them with instructions.

So, what tutorials would you like me to make (anime and manga, please, I am not very good at realism)? I will try to get to them after FH's is complete. Here are some suggestions if you need to get your mind rolling.

-Boy's or girl's eyes, hair, etc.

-Hands and feet.

-Clothes.

-Animals.

ETC.

 

Please request down below!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 11, 2019 by Ammy K.
Can you draw really cute animals? I like really cute animals.
commented Mar 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
I can, two styles: more realistic and then chibi. Which would you prefer?
commented Mar 13, 2019 by Ammy K.
Um..... I don't know. Both, maybe? You pick, it's your column.
+1 vote
answered Mar 11, 2019 by Queeny (123,730 points)
I'm really bad at doing boy's hair, do you mind doing a tutorial on that?
commented Mar 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Okay, I will! I take a contour-only approach with hair.
+2 votes
answered Mar 11, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
OkayOkay!