KidzTalk

Does anybody like anything that I like?

+12 votes
195 views
asked Mar 12, 2019 in KidzNet by Ammy K.

What I like (In no particular order)

  1. The Green Ember-book series 
  2. Smoothies-type of food 
  3. RightNow Media-Christian Tv app 
  4. Wings of fire-Another book series 
  5. Playing the piano-activity
  6. Going to activities at my church-it's called parkway baptist
  7. The girl who drank the moon-book
  8. Kidzsearch! :)-If you don't know what that is, I'm worried
  9. Writing stories- just SUPER FUN!
  10. Hanging out with my friends
  11. Art-I am definitely NOT a professional!
  12. Making jokes-why did the chicken cross the road?

And many others! Plz respond and tell me if you guys like any of these things! Bye-bye!



7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by EloquentRacer92
I like 5, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12.

5- I'm not a pro.

8- I use this instead of Google (but my KN profile pic is from Google.)

9- I just write what comes in my head.

10- It's so fun!

11- I love drawing, I plan to draw some Among Us soon!

12- I'm good at making jokes.
commented Jan 18 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
Ooh, if you do make Among Us art, Is love to see it!
commented Jan 19 by EloquentRacer92
Yes, I make Among Us art. I post my art on KidzNet.
commented Jan 23 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
Cool.
+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2020 by anonymous
I do
+1 vote
answered Mar 13, 2019 by Queeny (130,410 points)
I like 2, 8, 9, 11!
commented Mar 14, 2019 by Ammy K.

Great! Thx 4 replying, everyone! Gotta go now!tomatoeregular_smiletongue_smilehaiinnocenta-=D

#TryingoutalltheemojisthatIhavn'tusedbefore!

+2 votes
answered Mar 13, 2019 by Ammy K.
Cool!
+3 votes
answered Mar 13, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Kidzsearch!
+4 votes
answered Mar 13, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
I like:

2, 8, 9, 10, 11 (only Imma be published soon), 12!
+4 votes
answered Mar 12, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Yeah