What made the very first living being that started the process of human evolution

+5 votes
1,488 views
asked Oct 6, 2014 in History / Social Sci by GeniusKid


3 Answers

+1 vote
First, this should be in Science. In the history of evolution, it is said that the first living things were bacteria. They then evolved into intelligent life, not as complex as most animals today, however. They adapted to life differently and evolved to meet there own needs and created the animals we see today, as well as homosapiens or human beings.
answered Oct 24, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,600 points)
+1 vote
monkey
answered Nov 10, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
Scientists think it started with a jult of electricity and water and carbon and it is bacteria
answered Jul 3, 2017 by anonymous