I have a problem......

+3 votes
27 views
Whenever you do an apostrophe on a comment, it just turns it into a weird jumble of letters. Like this-

Won't. Normal. Don&rsquo:t. Definitely NOT normal. See? I don't ( see, there it is again!) know if this is just something that is wrong with my Ipad, or if it is some sort of glitch, but it is REALLY annoying me!
asked 6 days ago in Ask KidzSearch by Ammy K.
It's was anoying me to


5 Answers

+3 votes
This has been happening to me to, but I did not know it was because of the apostrophe! I wonder if Kidzsearch would fix it.
answered 6 days ago by Cookie_Monster (2,430 points)
+2 votes
i nver happen too
answered 5 days ago by cookie122105 (62,390 points)
+2 votes
I think that's how kidzsearch blocks bad words
answered 5 days ago by NATHAN (8,530 points)
0 votes
I agree!
answered 5 days ago by Knight Star (162,430 points)
+1 vote
We are working on it and appreciate the info.
answered 5 days ago by kidzsearch (71,390 points)
Thanks KS!

Thx!boogie