First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Pita’s story updates

+7 votes
51 views
asked Mar 14, 2019 in Fiction by Ammy K.

Hey, guys! I will try to post the next chapter of Pita's story soon! Does anyone have any idea for what Pita's mom's first name should be? Also, I'd love it if you guys could help me write up some backstory, such as:

Where did Pita and her family live before this?

What is her Mom's maiden name?

And a lot of other questions! 

Have a great day!bow



2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,470 points)
I'm suggesting Liliana.
commented Mar 14, 2019 by Ammy K.
Great! I think I will use that name! Thx!
asked Mar 15, 2019 in Fiction by Ammy K.
reshown Mar 16, 2019
Pita's Story~Chapter 4+Shout out!
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (228,600 points)
Okay. I must have Hunger Games on the brain because I thought of Peeta.... lol