KidzTalk

ULTIMATE TBT ART! LATE 2018 PT 7

+8 votes
71 views
asked Mar 15, 2019 in Manga/Anime/Cartoons by -GEMHeart- (282,640 points)

Hiyya again! Part 7. Like I said before, I am not sharing all of it (I did for pt 1-3). Also, it's Rinny for these, mostly. Enjoy and please tell me which is your fave. I think there will be up to 10 parts for this.




image
image
image(Traditional. Last one is Rinny with Jerri -left- and Hiroshi -right-.)

image
image(Traditionals. Rin X Shiro -WAAAAAAAH- and a OC for Assassination Classroom manga)

image(Rinny as a kid)

image
image
image(Traditionals)

image
(Splatoon sketch)image(Digital sketch of Rin)

image(Fashion Rinji)

imageimage(Random
image
imageimage
(Digital guy sketches and then some of  Rinji, traditional)

image
image
image(Some digitals)

image(Traditional)

 

Hello, and thanks for viewing! Just one more to go, apparently. Pt8 will be done soon!

 

 

 

 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2019 by dragon knight (366,970 points)
selected Mar 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
My fav would be 2 or 4! All of them are AWESOME!!
0 votes
answered Jan 12 by Lemony The Bean (87,410 points)
These are all AMAZING! It’s also crazy to see how much you have improved since then, especially on hands, legs, and proportions. My fave is the Splatoon sketch.
commented Jan 13 by -GEMHeart- (282,640 points)
Thanks Coffee!
commented Jan 13 by Lemony The Bean (87,410 points)
:3 You're welcome!

I was just thinking about this now, it's a random thought, but like it's funny how y'all just know me as Coffee Cake, the Catholic Texan girl who probably has ADHD, and nothing more lol. It should have been obvious, but like it's just funny the more you think about it.