Who has allergies?

+4 votes
15 views
Does anybody have food allergies or other allergies? There are a lot of allergies in my family, so I know a few tips. Please respond below if you need any allergy advice. A few famous people with food intolerances and allergies are:

Kelly Clarkson, Miley Cyrus and Hillary Clinton's daughter, Chelsea Clinton.
asked Mar 15 in How-To by Ammy K.
edited Mar 15


4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I don't need advice but I'm allergic to pollen but it's just minor so I just sneeze and get a runny nose
answered Mar 15 by NATHAN (18,110 points)

Yeah, my brother, my older sister and my mom have similar issues. Here's a nice link for taking care of pollen allergies. 

 

same can wait till pollen is here
+2 votes
nope
answered Mar 15 by cookie122105 (69,620 points)
0 votes
Yes! I am!
answered Mar 15 by Knight Star (183,770 points)
0 votes
Yep, my allergies can get really bad sometimes!
answered Mar 19 by Queeny (79,240 points)