Old, Hideous Art (Middle 2018, KNIGHT STAR) PART 1

+11 votes
91 views
asked Mar 15, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by toad aka star (298,300 points)

Ello! This'll be a short post of all the old art I've posted. 

Let's begin!

This is horrible...oh my gosh. This was from October? Well, five or six months ago.

I think this is the same date. It's better compared to the other one haha...

commented Mar 15, 2019 by Ammy K.

Really? You put cringe as a tag? You are seriously one of the most dramatic people I know. Now, If I were to see, like, a painting that looks like it was done by Leonardo Da Vinci, but it was really done by you, I'll think, wow, I can totally see why she said they were hideous and they made her cringe! But I will also probably think, that's a little bit offensive, considering that most of my "art" is worse than these. So, yeah. 

commented Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Um, well its old art that I don't really like. I've improved much from then. I didn't want to seem dramatic or anything. It was just a overview of my old art that now I don't like. And its not offensive... Its made by me, and even then, when I did it, I knew it was bad. I don't mean to guilt other people, I'm really just being honest. And I put cringe in the tag because it was one of my recommended tags. It doesn't offend me or anyone else, I was just looking back at my old art. And I also don't want to be offensive to people that have worst art then me, its not really my passion. I don't mean to offend people who do. And I'm not dramatic, I see lots of people react the same way I do to really old art. I'm usually not like this. Don't put one action as all actions.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
selected Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
They are good, and I'm not lying :)
commented Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks!
commented Mar 20, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
NP!
+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2019 by C.Clay
What do you mean hideous? They're great!
commented Sep 26, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks hehe