KidzTalk

Socks or no socks?

+9 votes
177 views
asked Mar 16, 2019 in Debate by Ammy K.

Okay, so I was sleeping over at my friends house Friday night. Before we picked out what movie we were gonna watch, we started flipping through a book she was reading, called Absolutely Normal ChaosOn the cover of this book, as you can see here:The main character is lying down outside and writing in her journal. Now, look at her feet. We had this HUGE debate about whether she is wearing socks or not. What do you think? Also, I think that's a pretty cool quote (but kind of depressing......)



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 16, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
 
Best answer
No socks
+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,700 points)
To me it looks like No socks.
+2 votes
answered Mar 18, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
No socks? I mean if you look close, it does look like socks.