Top 10 popular kidzsearch users & coolest facts!!!

+9 votes
116 views

This is a list of popular users!

1.Knight Star

2. Queeny

3. GemHeart 

4. luna midnight 

5. NATHAN

6. Ammy K.

7. Gryfinnder Gal

8. Lou the lover

9. SUPAMAN

10. MEEE!!!! omgomg

Ok now the facts from google:

Do dogs get cavities in their teeth?
 
Pets, like their human owners, can get cavities. However, cavities are relatively rare in dogs because dogs' diets generally are not high in decay-causing sugars. Veterinary dental experts have noticed a mild rise in the incidence of cavities among dogs fed sugary treats.
 
Which planet has the longest day?
 
So, Venus has the longest day of any planet in our solar system. It completes one rotation every 243 Earth days. Its day lasts longer than its orbit. It orbits the Sun every 224.65 Earth days, so a day is nearly 20 Earth days longer than its year.
 
Who has held their breath the longest?
 
In 2012, German freediver Tom Sietas held his breath underwater for 22 minutes and 22 seconds, besting Dane Stig Severinsen's previous Guinness record by 22 seconds.
 
How old is the oldest tree?
 
The world's 10 oldest living trees. At 4,841 years old, this ancient bristlecone pine is the oldest known non-clonal organism on Earth. Located in the White Mountains of California, in Inyo National Forest, Methuselah's exact location is kept a close secret in order to protect it from the public.
 
Can Animals Dream?
 
In fact, they concluded that animals can have very complex dreams that include memories or replays of events that happened while they were awake. The researchers studied rats that had been trained to run on a track. They mapped and measured brain activity with electrodes while the rats were awake and running.
 
This was my LOOOONGEST post ever!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

asked Mar 16 in Fun Stuff by OpalGemStar (52,120 points)


8 Answers

+3 votes
Yay I'm in there

(I thought I wouldn't be that popular)
answered Mar 16 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
i am not popular i guess some o are gone or new only been for a week
+3 votes
Amazing post
answered Mar 16 by arkzo (367,110 points)
+4 votes

My dog has dreams all the time, and we can tell because he makes weird noises in his sleep when he is having a nightmare. Good job on this post! in_lovea-^^

answered Mar 17 by Ammy K.
I would love to know what my dog dreams of lol
+3 votes
I'm first popular! And cool facts!
answered Mar 19 by knightstar✧ (289,660 points)
+4 votes
wow i am not popular here ouch that hurts
answered Mar 20 by cookie122105 (73,840 points)
Yeah u are
+2 votes
Supaman only posted one question. How is he/she popular?
answered Sep 4 by Kitten (285,750 points)
There the first user
So? That does not mean they are popular.
Yeah, how about Tyler or Cindy? (and maybe me idk)

Lol, sorry guys, I was very crazy back then. I am still cringing at this old post fear. XD Y’ALL UNDERSTAND!!!

lol okay :D
I do agree that you are popular. Possibly in the top five, when you are active.
+4 votes
1,000,000.  MEH.  XD
answered Sep 14 by TylerTheDrummer (68,940 points)
+3 votes
For anyone who thinks the post doesn’t make sense, remember, it was posted a year ago.
answered Sep 14 by OpalGemStar (52,120 points)
Kk
It was posted in March, that was only a few months ago. But yeah, some of this isn't exactly correct. Expect my part lol!!