Pre teen

+6 votes
36 views
Would iT be like pre tween or tween

(ages9-12)
asked Mar 16 in Dinosaur Club by NATHAN (60,100 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
I'd say tween.
answered Mar 18 by arkzo (362,450 points)
+2 votes
Well, 11-12 is a tween or pretween. 9-10 are big kids.
answered Mar 19 by knightstar✧ (287,570 points)
You have it right.
Yeah, 10-12 are tweens, you could say 9 is a "big kid".
+3 votes
yay i am a teen
answered Mar 20 by cookie122105 (73,830 points)