KidzTalk

Anime Art Contest!

+8 votes
131 views
asked Mar 17, 2019 in Art & Music Contests by OpalGemStar (57,340 points)

Rules:

Work must be ONLINE on a APP. Contestants are required to type the name of the app they used above the image,or their artworks will not be judged.

The artwork must be ANIME. I might make exceptions if your artwork is professional.

Be creative and ORIGINAL. Plagiarism will not be accepted.

You must be a REGISTERED USER in order to participate. Any comments that disagree will be ignored.

WORK MUST BE SUBMITTED BEFORE OR ON MARCH 25TH. NO EXCEPTIONS!

Only 5 winners.Winners will receive a post listed with their wonderful artwork! 
Remember to have fun. It doesn't matter if you win or lose. Everybody is a winner has long as they have fun!!!

 

 



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,580 points)
cool
+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Queeny (130,070 points)
Cool! Unfortunately, I won't be able to enter because of 1. I don't do anime, and 2. I don't really like drawing digitally too often. Too bad!
+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
I only do traditional, so too bad!
+2 votes
answered Mar 18, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Aw, too bad, I don't do lots of digitals... plus I can only do them on a iPad, may not be able to enter unless it's an older drawing.
commented Mar 18, 2019 by Cookie_Monster
I will give u an exception
commented Mar 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Thanks! I'll find a drawing.