Vote for a genre and story.

+6 votes
26 views
HELLO! What type of story do you want me to create? A horror, mystery, action, slice-of-life, romance (NO), adventure, steampunk, etc... please comment below, my brothers and I will be working on it sometime.

 

-GEMMY
asked Mar 18 in Books / General by -GEMHeart- (241,180 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
I would like a romantic horror novel. Im actually writing one
answered Mar 18 by Karmagisa_Yaoi2008
Hi!

Hm, IDK. I'm not into vampire romance stuff. I'm terrible at romance but okay at horror and awesome at action (I have some pretty gory stories here tho). Maybe, but I don't really like horror romance.

BTW what's yours about?
+1 vote
Steampunk action! I just watched Mortal Engines (Great movie and book would recommend) and I"'ve been craving some more of it! I'd love to see you do it in your own way!
answered Mar 19 by Queeny (87,110 points)
ME TOOOOOO!!!! I LOVE THAT MOVIE!!!
Hm... we were gonna watch it but we all agreed to read the books first.

I'll look up some ideas for steampunk. Thanks for the suggestion!
0 votes
I think what Queeny recommended was great!
answered Mar 19 by knightstar✧ (287,570 points)